Management Team


Head Office

Name

Designation

Department

Naheed S. Durrani Managing Director  
Rafique Mustafa Shaikh Director Program & Planning
Dr. Khalil-ur-Rahman Shaikh Director Human Resources
Muhammad Abdullah Abbasi Director Administration & IT
Shahpara Rizvi Acting Director Technical Units
Muhammad Tasleem Internal Auditor/Acting Director Finance
Rukhsana Laghari Acting Director School Inspections
Nisar Banbhan Deputy Director Advocacy and Communication Unit (ACU)
Muhammad Ashraf Deputy Director Finance
Nawab Zafar Ali Deputy Director Monitoring & Evaluation
Muhammad Adnan Deputy Director Administration
Muhammad Nadeem Qureshi Deputy Director Complaints and Legal
Shahnawaz Ali Khan Acting Deputy Director Procurement
Musarat Zulfiqar Palijo Acting Deputy Director Learning Support Unit (LSU)
Ali Usman Acting Deputy Director Learning Support Unit (LSU)
Shazia Solangi Assistant Director Research and Publication Unit (RPU)
Parveen Ghuryani Assistant Director Program Support and Development Unit (PSDU)

 

Programs

Programs

Name

Designation

Adults and Adolescents Learning and Training Program (AALTP) Dr. Santosh Kamrani Deputy Director
Early Learning Program (ELP) Rustam Ali Samejo Deputy Director
Existing School Support Program (ESSP) Abdul Fatah Jokhio Assistant Director
Promoting Private Schools in Rural Sindh (PPRS)/ Mukhtiar Ali Chandio Acting Deputy Director (Programs)
SEF Assisted Schools (SAS) Mushtaque Ahmed Soomro Assistant Director
Adopt-a-School Program (AASP) Mubashir Mirza Assistant Director

 

Regional Offices

Region

Name

Designation

Larkana Region Abdul Jabbar Marri Deputy Director
Sukkur Region Dilshad Pirzada Assistant Director
Dadu Region Nadeem Ali Memon In-Charge
Hyderabad/Shaheed Benazirabad Region Feroz Mansoor Assistant Director
Karachi Region Imran Danishmandi Assistant Director
Mirpurkhas Region Ashfaque Hussain Mirani Assistant Director

 

Field Offices

Office

Designation

Department

Badin Field Office Mahboob Ali Magsi In-charge
Khairpur Field Office Rizwana Channa In-charge
Mithi Field Office Rajesh Kumar In-charge
Sehwan Field Office Ali Asghar Jamali In-charge
Shikarpur Field Office Salahuddin Osto In-charge
Umerkot Field Office Raja Mansoor In-charge